More

Robin Hood Golf Club

WEDNESDAY OPEN

Wednesday 5th July 2017, White Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

 

DAS GUPTA CUP WINNER – Dominic Graham 39 Points (B9 21 - B3 8)

Division 1 up to 11 handicap

 

 

NAME

 

CLUB

 

SCORE

1

Ed James

Robin Hood

39 (B9 19)

2

Gary Hudson-Hewitt

Robin Hood

38 (B9 19)

3

Andrew King

Mickleover

38 (B9 16)

4

Anthony Byron

Robin Hood

37

5

Michael McDonough

Robin Hood

36 (B6 10)

6

Tom Price

Druids Heath

36 (B6 9)

 

Division 2 12-18 Handicap

 

 

NAME

 

CLUB

 

SCORE

1

Chris Oatley

Robin Hood

39 (B9 21-B3 7)

2

David Laurie

Robin Hood

34 (B9 18)

3

Jim Mone

Robin Hood

34 (B9 13)

4

John Henson

Robin Hood

33 (B9 19)

5

Tim James

Robin Hood

33 (B9 18-B6 13)

6

Paul Allen

Robin Hood

33 (B9 18-B6 11)

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

NAME

 

CLUB

 

SCORE

1

David Rogers

Robin Hood

37 (B3 6)

2

Mark Wallace

Robin Hood

37 (B3 4)

 

Competition Scratch Score: 73
Home:    Visitors:   (Men - White Tees) 74

Congratulations to the Das Gupta Cup winner for the best nett of the day

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results PointsCSS 73 (Visitors 74)
1stDominic Graham(20) 39
2ndChristopher Oatley(17) 39
3rdEdward James(6) 39
4thGary-Hudson Hewitt(11) 38
5thAndrew King(10) Mickleover Golf Club 38
6thAnthony Byron(8) 37
7thDavid Rogers(20) 37
8thMark Wallace(19) 37
9thMichael McDonough(9) 36
10thTom Price(6) Druids Heath Golf Club 36
11thRobert Camplisson(9) Delapre Golf Club 34
12thDavid Laurie(12) 34
13thSimon Fokes(9) 34
14thLuke Burgess(1) 34
15thAnton Holliday(8) 34
16thJames Joseph Mone(17) 34
17thJohn Henson(17) 33
18thTimothy James(16) 33
19thMichael Higgins(9) 33
20thPaul Allen(12) 33
21stMarcus Bentley(11) 33
22ndTrevor Williams(11) Swindon Golf Club (Staffordshire) 33
23rdTony Ford(24) Oake Manor Golf Club 33
24thWilliam Brennan(18) 33
25thBen Smith(15) Kenilworth Golf Club 33
26thRoy Parker(19) 32
27thPaul Houton(16) 32
28thMark Jennings(12) 32
29thEdward Kerby(14) 32
30thJohn Grant(13) 32
31stLeigh Beavon(12) 32
32ndDan Edwards(5) Charnwood Forest Golf Club 32
33rdWes Maginnis(11) Moseley Golf Club 32
34thJames Allen(6) 32
35thChris James(8) Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club 32
36thRichard Leake(20) 32
37thAndrew Barton(2) 32
38thDavid Saunders(15) 32
39thGary Decker(16) Nuneaton Golf Club 31
40thHoward March(14) 31
41stLuke Turbutt(-3) 31
42ndLewis Hague(10) 31
43rdJeff PEASLAND(8) Oakridge Golf Club 31
44thAdam Talbot(9) Dunham Forest Golf Club 31
45thGary Hankinson(16) 31
46thDavid Brain(19) 30
47thJon Garner(2) 30
48thBarry Whittington(14) 30
49thAndrew McColgan(26) 30
50thCharles Baldwin(17) 30
51stAndy Masters(13) 30
52ndNoel Wright(12) Kings Norton Golf Club 30
53rdTom Smith(16) Kenilworth Golf Club 30
54thRobert Denbon(15) 29
55thAshley Wilding(4) 29
56thAndrew Spencer(9) 29
57thJohn Maginnis(7) Moseley Golf Club 29
58thRoss Woolley(16) 29
59thMark Perry(11) 28
60thRobert Hinsley(13) 28
61stDavid Faulkner(13) 28
62ndThomas Hinsley(12) 28
63rdMichael Martin(16) 28
64thPeter Hall(13) 28
65thChris Arnold(7) 28
66thJohn HICKMAN(15) Oakridge Golf Club 28
67thJon BLAKE(15) Oakridge Golf Club 28
68thGeorge Archibald(15) 28
69thBrian Saunders(18) 28
70thDavid Raffety(14) 28
71stDean Turner(9)  27
72ndDavid Snape(10) Nuneaton Golf Club 27
73rdAlan Doherty(14) 27
74thGlenn Privett(17) 26
75thMatthew Martin(11) 26
76thDuncan Hay(11) 26
77thAndrew Passman(9) Hereford Municipal Golf Club 25
78thKevin Cottrell(23) 25
79thAndrew Smith(15) Enville Golf Club 24
80thKevin EVANS(15) Oakridge Golf Club 23
81stAlan Foxwell(12) 22
82ndCraig Lawlor(11) Oakridge Golf Club 21
83rdJon Northover(10) 21
84thAndrew Turley(18) 21
85thGraham Ford(23) Kirtlington Golf Club 19
86thTony Papps(14)  15
87thNick Smith(16) 14
88thRobert Sanders(20) Oake Manor Golf Club 13
DQRichard Wallace(24) DQ card unsigned
DQPeter Talbot(13) DQ card unsigned
DQAdam Grenfell(9)  DQ card not signed


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.