Robin Hood Golf Club

Mixed Halloween Drive & Dine Open

Monday 30th October 2017, Red Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Jennifer Kentish & Steven Kentish39 
2nd Amanda Broome & Philip Luke (Marriott Forest of Arden G & CC Ltd)38 
3rd Noreen Wightman (Atherstone Golf Club) & Richard Wightman (Hinckley Golf Club)38 
4th David Wright & Teresa Wright (Kenilworth Golf Club)37 
5th John Campbell (Little Aston Golf Club) & Lucy Campbell (Shirley Golf Club)36 
6th Rachel Slicer-Watkinson & A Watkinson (Shirley Golf Club)36 
7th Julie Coulthurst (Kirby Muxloe Golf Club) & Michael Neylon36 
8th Ann Laurie & David Laurie35 
9th Claire Upson (Willesley Park Golf Club) & John Upson (Forest Hill Golf Club)35 
10th Barry Harding & Samantha Harding (Staverton Park Golf Club)35 
11th Carl Desmond Hewitt & Gail Henderson Hewitt (Bromsgrove Golf Club)34 
12th Edward Kerby & Sandra Kerby34 
13th Rita Watts & Robert Watts (Hinckley Golf Club)33 
14th Timothy James & Julie White (Woodsome Hall Golf Club)33 
15th Terence Harvey & Pat Mellard (Harborne Golf Club)33 
16th Alan Foxwell & Georgina Foxwell (Fulford Heath Golf Club)33 
17th John Henson & Mary Henson33 
18th Debbie Poynton & Tim Poynton (Marriott Forest of Arden G & CC Ltd)33 
19th Barbara Best & John Best (Kings Norton Golf Club)33 
20th Ian Backhouse & Alana Parsons33 
21st Mike Gregory & Sally Gregory (Willesley Park Golf Club)33 
22nd Angela Harrison & Matthew Harrison (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)32 
23rd Anne Wardle & John Wardle (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)32 
24th Marilyn Hobday & Barry Whittington32 
25th Judith Jones & Adam Vanstone (Cocks Moors Woods Golf Club)32 
26th John Humphrey & Sue Morrell-Weatherill (Deanwood Golf Club)31 
27th Martin Butler (Shirley Golf Club) & Louise Parker (Fulford Heath Golf Club)30 
28th Charles Baldwin & Lorraine Baldwin30 
29th John Whitehouse & Kathleen Whitehouse30 
30th Alan Schofield & Sue Schofield (Olton Golf Club)30 
31st Columb Harrington (Bicester Golf & Country Club) & Kaye Mater (Studley Wood Golf Club)29 
32nd Jean Clarke & Robert Hughes (Olton Golf Club)29 
33rd Andy Holloway & Jude Vidler (Broadway Golf Club)29 
34th Christine Jamieson & Christopher Jamieson28 
35th Anne Edwards & Gordon Edwards28 
36th Lesley James & D White (Meltham Golf Club)27 
37th Frederick John Butler & Jacqui Butler (Coventry Hearsall Golf Club)27 
38th Elaine Leech & Mike Leech26 
39th M Jones & Barbara Waite (Whittington Heath Golf Club)26 
40th K Wells & M Wells (Coventry Golf Club)26 
41st John Lees & Sue Lees26 
42nd Carol Mone & James Joseph Mone26 
43rd Mike Parkin & Angela Short (Minchinhampton Golf Club)25 
44th Jackie England & John England (Coventry Golf Club)25 
45th Karen Smith & Nicholas Smith23 
46th Margaret Bowes & Michael Bowes23 
47th Monica Leon & Terry Porter19 
48th Keith Clark & Wendy Clark16 


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.