More

Robin Hood Golf Club

MIXED Seniors Greensomes Open

Thursday 26th July 2018, Yellow Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

SENIORS MIXED OPEN

GREENSOMES STABLEFORD

26th July 2018

 

 

 

NAME

 

 

CLUB

 

SCORE

1st

John Henson & Mary Henson

RHGC

44 Points (B6 12)

2nd

Tom Kirkpatrick & Margaret Wright

Branston GCC

44 Points

3rd

Denise Boyd & Gary Boyd

RHGC

43 Points

4th

Christine Finlay & Robert Finlay

Gaudet Luce Golf Club

42 Points

5th

Alana Parsons & Rod Williams

RHGC

41 Points

6th

Derek Udall & Madeleine Udall

Branston GCC

40 Points (B9 21)

 

Nearest the Pin

HOLE

NAME

CLUB

5th (Men)

Mike Warner

RHGC

5th (Ladies)

Carollyn Mayall

Henley Golf & Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sweep – 6 balls each

 

NAME

CLUB

HOLE

Julia Burton & Michael Warner

Moor Hall Golf Club & RHGC

5th

Edward McIntyre C.B.E. & Wendy McIntyre

Olton Golf Club

5th

Carollyn Mayall & Keith Tarran

Henley Golf & Country Club

5th

Irene Elston & Roger Elston

Bridgnorth Golf Club

16th

J Slim & M Slim

Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club

5th

Neil Burton & Trudie Hanson

Branston Golf & Country Club

5th

Christine Finlay & Robert Finlay

Gaudet Luce Golf Club

8th

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st John Henson & Mary Henson44 
2nd Tom Kirkpatrick & Margaret Wright (Branston Golf & Country Club)44 
3rd Denise Boyd & Gary Boyd43 
4th Christine Finlay & Robert Finlay (Gaudet Luce Golf Club)42 
5th Alana Parsons & Rod Williams41 
6th Derek Udall & Madeleine Udall (Branston Golf & Country Club)40 
7th Alfred Gordon & Jean Gordon40 
8th Roy Bevins & Val Cooke (Wellingborough Golf Club)39 
9th Joan Baker & Kenneth Baker39 
10th Edward Kerby & Sandra Kerby39 
11th Sally Bevins & Martin Cooke (Wellingborough Golf Club)38 
12th Julia Burton (Moor Hall Golf Club) & Michael Warner38 
13th Noreen Wightman (Atherstone Golf Club) & Richard Wightman (Hinckley Golf Club)38 
14th Karen Smith & Nicholas Smith37 
15th Adrian Powell (Aberdovey Golf Club) & Christine Powell (Droitwich Golf & Country Club)37 
16th Charles Baldwin & Lorraine Baldwin37 
17th David Halter & Ruth Halter (Shirley Golf Club)37 
18th Clive Moggridge & Margaret Moggridge (Kirtlington Golf Club)36 
19th Bet Gazzard & J Gazzard (Cotswold Edge Golf Club)36 
20th Jennifer Brown & Ken Brown (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club)36 
21st Edward McIntyre C.B.E. & Wendy McIntyre (Olton Golf Club)36 
22nd Su Pinner & John Savage36 
23rd Kate Billson & Tony Billson (Northamptonshire County Golf Club)35 
24th Michael Donovan & Teresa Donovan (Moseley Golf Club)35 
25th Chris Pettitt & Richard Pettitt (Branston Golf & Country Club)35 
26th Rita Coulton (Copt Heath Golf Club) & John Loynton35 
27th Lesley Spriggs & Michael Spriggs34 
28th Neil George Burton & Trudie Hanson (Branston Golf & Country Club)34 
29th Angus Vockins & Jane Vockins (Minchinhampton Golf Club)34 
30th Carol Mone & James Joseph Mone34 
31st Jean Clarke & Terry Porter33 
32nd T Charles & Jane Dennick (Leamington & County Golf Club)33 
33rd David Wood & Elizabeth Wood (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)33 
34th Laura Batey & Laurence Batey (Kings Norton Golf Club)33 
35th Jayne Burrows & John Burrows (North Warwickshire Golf Club)33 
36th Bob Brownsdon & Liz Brownsdon (Vale Golf & Country Club)33 
37th Jill JORDAN & M Jordan (Lilley Brook Golf Club)33 
38th Ian Backhouse & Monica Leon33 
39th Peter Nicolle & Rachel Smith (Branston Golf & Country Club)33 
40th Frederick Hill (Burton-on-Trent Golf Club) & MORAG HILL (Broughton Heath Golf Club)33 
41st Elaine Leech & Mike Leech32 
42nd Ann Brown (West Midlands Golf Club) & Anthony Byron32 
43rd Linda Deeley & Michael Deeley (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)32 
44th Irene Elston & Roger Elston (Bridgnorth Golf Club)31 
45th Anita Walmsley (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club) & Nigel Walmsley (Little Aston Golf Club)31 
46th Alison Dickson & Malcolm Dickson (Bromsgrove Golf Club)31 
47th Barbara Millier & Dennis Millier (Stowmarket Golf Club)30 
48th Sue Dyke & Warren Dyke (Minchinhampton Golf Club)30 
49th Jeremy Anderson (Ladbrook Park Golf Club) & Nicci Anderson29 
50th John Feasey & Patrica Feasey (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)29 
51st Robert Henry Lynn Blomfield & Helene Wain (Northamptonshire County Golf Club)29 
52nd Carollyn Mayall & Keith Tarran (Henley Golf & Country Club)28 
53rd Clive Coleman (Sutton Coldfield Golf Club) & Vanessa C Coleman (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club)28 
54th JOHN CORBETT & PAMELA CORBETT (Ladbrook Park Golf Club)28 
55th Bob Dent & Carol Dent (Kings Norton Golf Club)28 
56th J Slim & M SLIM (Stinchcombe Hill Golf Club)28 
57th Peter Oborn & Val Oborn (Broughton Heath Golf Club)27 
58th Keith Blower & Alison Grove (Bridgnorth Golf Club)18 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.