More

Robin Hood Golf Club

Mixed Open AMAM Stableford

Sunday 24th June 2018, White & Red Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

MIXED OPEN AMAM

SUNDAY 24th June 2018

 

 

NAME

 

 

CLUB

 

SCORE

1

John Powell

Tony Cullinan

Sarah Cranton

Lisa Barton

Stourbridge GC

Coventry GC

Stourbridge GC

Coventry GC

83

2

Bryan Frazer

Ashley Wilding

Julia Burton

Samantha Round

RHGC

RHGC

Moor Hall GC

Cotswold Hills GC

82

3

Andy Hales

David Kosniowski

Jayne Hales

Susan Kosniowski

Oakridge GC

81

4

Ed Kerby

Gary Boyd

Sandra Kerby

Denise Boyd

RHGC

77

 

2s – 4 balls each

NAME

CLUB

HOLE

Rob Yewer

RHGC

8th

Ed Kerby

RHGC

16th

Lorna Morris

Kilworth Springs GC

8th

N Taylor

Walsall GC

5th

Lindsey McDonagh

The Warwickshire G&CC

5th

Sarah Cranton

Stourbridge GC

5th

Mandy White

RHGC

16th

Ashley Wilding

RHGC

8th

Julia Burton

Moor Hall GC

5th

Julia Burton

Moor Hall GC

16th

Roger Snelson

Wellingborough GC

8th

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Sarah Cranton (1), John Powell (9), Tony Cullinan (6) & Lisa Barton (2) 83
2nd Julia Burton (6), Bryan Frazer (8), Ashley Wilding (3) & Samantha Round (3) 82
3rd Jayne Hales (15), Andy Hales (14), Susan Kosniowski (24) & David Kosniowski (10) 81
4th Sandra Kerby (14), Edward Kerby (13), Gary Boyd (13) & Denise Boyd (20) 77
5th P Bartram (6), Allan Tubb (8), Lynne Bartram (13) & Gill Tubb (22) 76
6th Gillian Winstanley (11), Michael McDonagh (13), Lindsey McDonagh (20) & Terence Somerfield (15) 75
7th Susan Nicholls (21), Keith Nicholls (16), alison johnson (25) & Graham Johnson (5) 75
8th Anne Wardle (14), John Wardle (18), Jo Boyes (18) & Andy Boyes (12) 74
9th Daphne Bull (13), N Taylor (14), Robert Watts (10) & Rita Watts (11) 72
10th Gordon Williams (16), Mark White (8), Mandy White (17) & Anne Williams (22) 72
11th Mr P J Hackett (14), Jane Hackett (14), Roger Mawle (6) & Thelma Mawle (14) 71
12th Jenny Archibald (14), Maureen Coulson (40), George Archibald (14) & George Coulson (OBE) (13) 71
13th Charles Dickinson (9), Janet Dickinson (22), Nigel Hetherington (14) & Linda Hetherington (27) 71
14th Judy Walter (15), Diana Webb (16), Geoff Webb (14) & Tim Walter (14) 71
15th Jennifer Kentish (24), Mary Henson (23), John Henson (15) & Steve Lyth (14) 71
16th Lee Preston (10), Lisa Wells (14), Elaine Ebbage (23) & Philip Ebbage (19) 70
17th Lorna Morris (10), Dee Godwin (12), Jason Baldwin (7) & Gary Townsend (10) 69
18th Louise Sharp (23), Sue Butler (18), Steven Franklin (15) & Jon Garner (1) 68
19th Gill Snelson (6), Andy Robinson (4), Mair Robinson (13) & Roger Snelson (14) 65
20th Fiona Whittock (14), Robert Whittock (16), Margaret Nelsey (23) & Robert Nelsey (15) 63
21st Peta Poynton (18), Jan Cove (36), Robert Yewer (14) & David Poynton (25) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.