More

Robin Hood Golf Club

Mixed Open AMAM Stableford

Sunday 23rd August 2020, White & Red Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

Mixed Open AmAm - 23rd August. 2020

Thanks to all entrants for taking part. Congratulations to the winning teams.

  Name Golf Club Score
1st

Jenny Kentish,Steve Kentish,Sue Butler,

Martin Butler

Robin Hood Golf Club

Shirley Golf Club

78
2nd

Julia Burton, Robert Burton, Elizabeth Betts, John Paul Murray

Moor Hall Golf Club 77 Back 9
3rd

Deb Reynolds, Mark Reynolds, Anne Wardle, John Wardle

Walmley Golf Club 77
4th

Lorraine Baldwin, Chas Baldwin, Jane Brennan, Peter Brennan

Robin Hood Golf Club 76

 

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stMartin Butler (17), Sue Butler (16), Jennifer Kentish (22) & Steven Kentish (6) 78
2ndJulia Burton (6), Elizabeth Betts (16), Robert Burton (14) & John Paul Murray (14) 77
3rdAnne Wardle (13), John Wardle (17), Mark Reynolds (4) & Deb Reynolds (10) 77
4thLorraine Baldwin (15), Jane Brennan (16), Peter Brennan (20) & Charles Baldwin (17) 76
5thGordon Williams (16), Mark White (9), Mandy White (19) & Anne Williams (21) 73
6thSteven Bent (5), Lee Steadman (10), Trish McGloin (11) & Jan Sheargold (9) 72
7thRoger Mawle (6), Thelma Mawle (15), Mary Phipps (11) & Brian Phipps (5) 71
8thRos Daws (14), John Daws (13), Steve Dalloway (13) & Jenny Dalloway (19) 70
9thAndy Holloway (10), Frances Farren (23), Trevor Beechey (13) & Tracey Beechey (29) 70
10thJenney Hollis (18), Bec Brookes (10), Nigel Hollis (17) & Paul Elson (15) 70
11thGill Snelson (7), Andy Robinson (5), Mair Robinson (13) & Roger Snelson (15) 69
12thCarol Mone (30), Mary Henson (23), James Joseph Mone (14) & John Henson (14) 69
13thKay Marshall (16), Paul Marshall (16), Sara Allen (20) & Paul Allen (16) 69
14thMichael Deeley (14), Linda Deeley (23), Matthew Harrison (10) & Angela Harrison (18) 68
15thGilly Branson (23), Dan Branson (6), James McKinley (18) & Dawn Pope (28) 68
16thSarah Cranton (3), John Powell (9), Tony Cullinan (6) & Lisa Barton (1) 67
17thClive Lloyd (13), Gail Lloyd (20), Tracey Klek (8) & Roy Klek (20) 67
18thJim Dunn (8), Sid Muir (14), Angela Wall (22) & Mary Corridan (24) 66
19thIan Lockley (9), Nicola Lockley (7), Stephen Preece (8) & Jill Preece (14) 64
20thDavid Edwards (20), Jenny Couch (7), Sandy Couch (14) & Darrel Edwards (10) 63
21stGraeme Elliott (19), June McFarlane (15), Mick Rowe (6) & Jackie Rowe (13) 63
22ndKeith Holmes (9), Georgina Foxwell (15), Caroline Holmes (17) & Alan Foxwell (12) 62
23rdMary Lightfoot (15), Peter Lightfoot (14), Mike Wood (14) & Margaret Wood (17) 62
24thChristine Jamieson (32), Alana Parsons (21), Christopher Jamieson (21) & Graeme Thurman (16) 61
25thMalcolm Brown (13), Sharon Brown (20), Joanne Boyes (17) & Andrew Boyes (13) 60
26thDon Mallon (18), Jane Goulding (23), Colin Goulding (24) & Dee Mallon (36) 59
27thDerek Bickers (10), Jacqui Bickers (23), Steve Cronin (8) & Catherine Cronin (16) 56
28thIan Passey (16), Colin Tanner (23), Pat Tanner (23) & Sandra Passey (17) 52
29thAnne Edwards (32), Gordon Edwards (14), Alan Schofield (15) & Sue Schofield (24) 51


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.