More

Robin Hood Golf Club

Seniors Men's 3 Ball AMAM

Thursday 10th September 2020, Yellow Tees, Robin Hood Golf Course

Congratulations to today's clear winners David Saunders, Alan Mann and Gary-Hudson Hewitt with an excellent score of 86 points.  Due to the restrictions on dining we were able to offer a far greater number of prizes this year with all winners shown below.  Members will have winnings added to their Pro Shop Account and visitors will be contacted in the next 48 hours and awarded vouchers for the Pro Shop.  Thank you all for competing this year and we hope to see you again in 2021.

Position Players Club Score
Winners Saunders, Hewitt, Mann Robin Hood Golf Club, Kings Norton GC, Robin Hood Golf Club 86
2nd Grant, Duffy, Fearn Robin Hood Golf Club 83 (Back9)
3rd Hickmott, Crutchley, Jamieson Robin Hood Golf Club 83
4th Rought, Fergusson, Kalewski Harbourne Golf Club, Robin Hood Golf Club, The Warwickshire 81
5th Parker, Ceillam, Yewer Robin Hood Golf Club 79
6th Broome, Franklin, Harrison Wishaw Golf Club 78 (Back 3)
7th Golds, Hughes, Luke Forest of Arden, Nuneaton Golf Club, Nuneaton Golf Club 78 (Back 9)
8th Baldwin, Kerby, Savage Robin Hood Golf Club 78
9th Bennett, Wood, Thompson Nuneaton golf Club, Maxstoke Golf Club, Nuneaton Golf Club 77 (Back 9)
10th Henson, Tudor, Coulson(OBE) Robin Hood Golf Club 77 (Back 9)
11th Young, Privett, Foxwell Robin Hood Golf Club 77
12th Remington, Cook, Reece Glen Gorse Golf Club, Hinkley Golf Club, Glen Gorse Golf Club 76 (Back 9)

 

 

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stAlan Mann (17), David Saunders (14) & Gary-Hudson Hewitt (10) 86
2ndAllan Duffy (7), John Grant (14) & Bryan Fearn (15) 83
3rdMichael Hickmott (22), Christopher Jamieson (23) & Barry Crutchley (12) 83
4thStephen Fergusson (7), Ian Rought (17) & Mirek Kalewski (11) 81
5thRoy Parker (18), Paul Ceillam (7) & Robert Yewer (15) 79
6thAnthony Broome (11), David Robin Franklin (16) & Craig Harrison (12) 78
7thPhilip Luke (13), D J Golds (14) & Glenn Hughes (13) 78
8thCharles Baldwin (20), Edward Kerby (13) & John Savage (13) 78
9thGary Bennett (13), R D Wood (13) & Kevin Thompson (8) 77
10thGeorge Coulson (OBE) (15), Steven Tudor (17) & John Henson (16) 77
11thStephen Young (12), Glenn Privett (19) & Alan Foxwell (12) 77
12thMichael Remington (18), Marvin Cook (11) & Jim Reece (12) 76
13thBrian Horton (17), Ian Bickerton (17) & Keith Hobbis (12) 76
14thDavid Grindal (13), John Harman (14) & Stuart Jordan (13) 76
15thA Cartwright (10), Robert Hubball (12) & Geoff Palmer (9) 75
16thDuncan White (8), Roger Mawle (8) & Malcolm Fisher (17) 75
17thNorman Pilsbury (16), Manu Panchal (19) & Savi Chaggar (15) 74
18thColin Price (14), D Jenkins (9) & S G Dangerfield (19) 73
19thP H Bartram (7), A T Tubb (9) & Les Hopewell (7) 73
20thK Hamilton (4), Ray Hamilton (9) & S D Gardner (14) 72
21stMichael Brighton (24), Stephen Williams (26) & Kevin Cooper (19) 72
22ndKevin Cottrell (22), James Joseph Mone (16) & Howard March (14) 72
23rdPhilip Gray (4), David C Atkinson (9) & Andy Calvert (10) 72
24thMichael John King (17), Kevin Mann (15) & Anthony Byron (9) 72
25thMichael Rossborough (8), John Hearne (26) & John Duguid (14) 72
26thRay McLean (11), Andrew Milner (12) & Edward Kenny (8) 71
27thDerek Healing (22), Stephen Wild (9) & Chris Scrimshire (15) 71
28thNick Smith (15), Ian Crawford (20) & Graham Essex (15) 70
29thG Hall (6), D J Mann (11) & Martin Dillon (19) 69
30thGerald Cavanagh (10), Andrew Wilding (23) & David Jones (13) 69
31stChristopher O'Sullivan (17), William Brennan (17) & Nigel Jarman (14) 69
32ndP Hand (27), Roger Titley (15) & Philip Foster (23) 68
33rdJohn Stephen Powell (15), David Stuart Went (21) & Chris Hall (22) 67
34thMichael Cheney (9), Paul Osborne (13) & Paul Gray (8) 66
35thG Painter (14), Kevin Pye (15) & D Plant (19) 65
36thRobert Shearsby (17), Terry Welch (13) & John Sillars (19) 65
37thMike Birch (10), David Raffety (16) & Robert Smith (13) 63
38thMark Harrison (12), Paul L Sharpe (11) & John Jones (10) 62
39thAlan Tyler (21), Rod Williams (21) & Terry Porter (20) 62
40thV Dainty (12), C Jeavons (12) & Richard Allport (22) 62
41stAlan Edmondson (11), Roy Hughes (14) & David Richard Hazlewood (18) 60
42ndFrederick James Duggan (28), John Glover (18) & Edwin Kenneth Evans (17) 59
43rdChris Baker (15), Phil Cooke (13) & Christopher Edwards (12) 59
44thJohn Dennis (16), John Gravell (13) & John Pugh (19) 55


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.